Points Award Party 2015 Results

LEAD REIN SHOW PONY
BARKWAY SWEET WILLIAM – LILLY AHERN-LEE

OPEN 128CM SHOW PONY
WHITELEAZE AURORA – MIA DONALDSON

OPEN 138CM SHOW PONY
LITTON DANCING DAWN – GEORGINA HOLMES

OPEN 148CM SHOW PONY
RENDENE MUSICAL CHARM – CHARLOTTE PEARSON
YEALAND PASCHEL – GEORGINA FOSTER

LEAD REIN PONY OF SHOW HUNTER TYPE
CARADINES LITTLE LORD – LILLY AHERN-LEE

OPEN 122CM SHOW HUNTER PONY
CARADINES LITTLE LORD – MIA DONALDSON

OPEN 143CM SHOW HUNTER PONY
BODERG COMET – MORGAN TAYLOR

OPEN 153CM SHOW HUNTER PONY
KINCON VALLEY – MOLLIE HARDIMAN
WITHYMOOR DAMSEL – EVE DUGGAN

NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY
BODERG COMET – MORGAN TAYLOR

NURSERY STAKES
PEBBLY SULTAN PEPPER – LUCY SAWYER

OPEN 143CM WORKING HUNTER PONY
McCOIST COWBOY – MOLLY MUNNELLY

NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY
PEBBLY SULTAN PEPPER – LUCY SAWYER
ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON
BILLY NIBBLES – ALEX HARDIE

INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE NOT EXC 153CM
HOLTESS GARDEN OF EDEN – JOEL ISHERWOOD
YEALAND PASCHEL – SAVANNAH KEMPLAY

INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER
BILLY NIBBLES – ALEX HARDIE

HERITAGE LEAD REIN
GLEBEDALE MUMBO JUMBO – MATILDA HOLMES

HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN
MENEDH BABYCHAM – ANNA SWAINE
WILLOWDOWN VERITY – FREYA WILSON
GLEBEDALE MUMBO JUMBO – GEORGINA HOLMES
THISTLEDOWN VANILLA ORCHID – ELLIE COOPER BALAAM

HERITAGE RIDDEN (Welsh B & C)
PADDOCK NAVAHO – RACHEL LITTLE

HERITAGE RIDDEN (New Forest, Connemara)
MISTER LETTERY – RACHEL LITTLE
INVERIN PADDY – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON
TYRONE FLIGHT – MOLLIE HARDIMAN

HERITAGE MINI WHP (Nursery, Cradle)
BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 143CM
PADDOCK NAVAHO – RACHEL LITTLE
ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY EXC 143CM
MISTER LETTERY – RACHEL LITTLE

NOVICE HERITAGE WHP (ALL BREEDS)
ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON
MISTER LETTERY – RACHEL LITTLE
BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR
WOODMOOR BRANDYSNAP – MORGAN TAYLOR
LISBON BOY – PHOEBE ARMITAGE
RHOSON DALI – LUCY ARMITAGE

AREA 3B CHAMPIONS 2015

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
HOLTESS GARDEN OF EDEN – Joel Isherwood CHAMPION SASH

INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPION
YEALAND PASCHEL – Savannah Kemplay – RES CHAMPION SASH

MINI CHAMPION
CARADINES LITTLE LORD – Lilly Ahern-Lee CHAMPION SASH

MINI RESERVE CHAMPION
BARKWAY SWEET WILLIAM – Lilly Ahern-Lee RES CHAMPION SASH

SHOW PONY CHAMPION
WHITELEAZE AURORA – Mia Donaldson – CHAMPION SASH

SHOW PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
RENEDENE MUSICAL CHARM – Charlotte Pearson – RES CHAMPION SASH

WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
McCOIST COWBOY – Molly Munnelly – CHAMPION SASH

WORKING HUNTER PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
PEBBLY SULTAN PEPPER – Lucy Sawyer – RES CHAMPION SASH

SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
CARADINES LITTLE LORD – Mia Donaldson – CHAMPION SASH

SHOW HUNTER PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
KINCON VALLEY – Mollie Hardiman – RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE RIDDEN CHAMPION
MISTER LETTERY – Rachel Little – CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE RIDDEN RESERVE CHAMPION
INVERIN PADDY – Isabella Worthington – RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE MINI CHAMPION
MENEDH BABYCHAM – Anna Swaine – CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE MINI RESERVE CHAMPION
WILLOWDOWN VERITY – Freya Wilson – RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE WHP CHAMPION
PADDOCK NAVAHO – Rachel Little – CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE WHP RESERVE CHAMPION
MISTER LETTERY – Rachel Little – RES CHAMPION SASH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *