Premier League Points Party 2016 Results

Points Award Party 2016 Results

LEAD REIN SHOW PONY
BARKWAY SWEET WILLIAM – LILLY AHERN-LEE  1ST SASH                                                                  (59 points)

SEASONS JAZZ TUNE- LILLY AHERN-LEE 2ND                                                                                             (51 points)

FIRST RIDDEN

NANTLAIS FLORENCE – ELLA WILLSHAW 1ST SASH                                                                                  (26 points)

OPEN 128CM SHOW PONY
WHITELEAZE AURORA – MIA DONALDSON 1ST SASH                                                                              (82 points)

OPEN 138CM SHOW PONY
BROADGROVE NARRATOR – MIA DONALDSON 1ST SASH                                                                         (18 points)

OPEN 148CM SHOW PONY
ANTON DANCING ROMANCE – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON  1ST SASH                                                 (12 points)

NOVICE SHOW PONY

ANTON DANCING ROMANCE – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON   1ST SASH                                                (9 points)

PART BRED

WHITELEAZE AURORA – MIA DONALDSON  1ST SASH                                                                               (28)

RENDENE MUSICAL CHARM – CHARLOTTE PEARSON  2ND                                                                     (19)

ROSEBERRY SUPER TROOPER – EMILY HANSON 3RD                                                                                (8)

DOULTON SERENITY – ELLA WILLSHAW                                                                                                         (3)

LEAD REIN PONY OF SHOW HUNTER TYPE
GREENDOWN JOKER – LILLY AHERN-LEE                                                                                                     (22)

OPEN 122CM SHOW HUNTER PONY

NANTLAIS FLORENCE – ELLA WILLSHAW                                                                                                       (12)

OPEN 133CM SHOW HUNTER PONY

DOULTON SERENITY – ELLA WILLSHAW                                                                                                          (3)

OPEN 143CM SHOW HUNTER PONY
OPEN 153CM SHOW HUNTER PONY
OAK VALE STORM – MORGAN TAYLOR 1ST SASH                                                                                           (8)

NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY

INGLE JACK SPARROW – MIA DONALDSON        1ST SASH                                                                           (30)

GREYLANDS MIDNIGHT JOKER – EVE DUGGAN     2ND                                                                               (12)
OAKVALE STORM – MORGAN TAYLOR              3RD                                                                                       (10)
OPEN 133CM WORKING HUNTER PONY

HOLSTONE MAVERICK – LUCY SAWYER   1ST SHASH                                                                                    (25)

OPEN 143CM WORKING HUNTER PONY

ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON  1ST SASH                                                                                                (43)
NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY

ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON  1ST SASH                                                                                                (26)

INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE NOT EXC 153CM

ROSEBERRY SUPER TROOPER – EMILY HANSON                                                                                             (63)

GREYLANDS MIDNIGHT JOKER – EVE DUGGAN                                                                                               (17)
HOLTESS GARDEN OF EDEN – CHARLOTTE PEARSON                                                                                  (9)

INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE

WITHYMOOR DAMSEL – EVE DUGGAN                                                                                                                  (23)
HERITAGE LEAD REIN

COFFEEPOT ARIZONA – ASTON POTTER-FIRTH     (28)

HENIARTH GLORIUMPTIOUS – ASTON POTTER-FIRTH   (8)=

HENIARTH YES SIR – ASTON POTTER FIRTH (8) =
HERITAGE FIRST RIDDEN
MENEDH BABYCHAM – ANNA SWAINE   (57)

NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALBERT – ANYA POTTER FIRTH   (50)

CWMMEUDWY SIONC – ANNA SWAIN    (7)

HERITAGE RIDDEN (SMALL BREEDS)

ARAD CHRISTOPHER – KATIE DOWKER  (11)

MENEDH BABYCHAM – ANNA SWAINE   (9)
HERITAGE RIDDEN (Welsh B & C)
MENAI CELTIC WARRIOR – MORGAN TAYLOR 1ST SASH   (8)

HERITAGE RIDDEN (FELL/DALE/HIGHLAND)

BYBRECK EVOLUTION – CHARLOTTE DACRE-GENDERS (8)

HERITAGE RIDDEN (New Forest, Connemara)
INVERIN PADDY – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON  1ST SASH   (14)
DERRARTHA LAD – HELEN TAYLOR 2ND  (11)

HERITAGE MINI WHP (Nursery, Cradle)
BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR  1ST SASH    (8)

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 122CM

BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR  1ST SASH    (10)

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 133CM

WOODMOOR BRANDY SNAP – MORGAN TAYLOR   (5)

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY NOT EXC 143CM

ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON (18)

INVERIN PADDY – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON (13)

HERITAGE WORKING HUNTER PONY EXC 143CM
DERRARTHA LAD – HELEN TAYLOR – 1ST SASH (34)

NOVICE HERITAGE WHP (ALL BREEDS)
BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR (23)

BODERG COMET – MORGAN TAYLOR (17)
WOODMOOR BRANDYSNAP – MORGAN TAYLOR (13)

MENAI CELTIC WARRIOR – MORGAN TAYLOR (11)

NOVICE HERITAGE RIDDEN (MIXED BREEDS)

MENAI CELTIC WARRIOR – MORGAN TAYLOR (5)

BODERG COMET – MORGAN TAYLOR (5)

HERITAGE JUNIOR RIDDEN

INVERIN PADDY – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON (14)

MENAI CELTIC WARRIOR (10)

AREA 3B CHAMPIONS 2015

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
REOSEBERRY SUPER TROOPER – EMILY HANSON – CHAMPION SASH

INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPION
WITHYMOOR DAMSEL – EVE DUGGAN  – RES CHAMPION SASH

MINI CHAMPION
BARKWAY SWEET WILLIAM – LILLY AHERN-LEE  CHAMPION SASH

MINI RESERVE CHAMPION
SEASONS JAZZ TUNE– LILLY AHERN-LEE RES CHAMPION SASH

SHOW PONY CHAMPION
WHITELEAZE AURORA – MIA DONALDSON – CHAMPION SASH

SHOW PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
RENEDENE MUSICAL CHARM – CHARLOTTE PEARSON – RES CHAMPION SASH

WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
ROSSCON SWAN – MILLIE SIMPSON – CHAMPION SASH

WORKING HUNTER PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
HOLSTONE MAVERICK – LUCY SAWYER – RES CHAMPION SASH

SHOW HUNTER PONY CHAMPION
NANTLAIS FLORENCE – ELLA WILSHAW – CHAMPION SASH

SHOW HUNTER PONY RESERVE CHAMPION
OAKVALE STORM – MORGAN TAYLOR– RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE RIDDEN CHAMPION
INVERIN PADDY – ISABELLA WORTHINGTON– CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE RIDDEN RESERVE CHAMPION
= DERRARTHA LAD – HELEN TAYLOR – RES CHAMPION SASH

= ARAD CHRISTOPHER – KATIE DOWKER – RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE MINI CHAMPION
MENEDH BABYCHAM – ANNA SWAINE – CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE MINI RESERVE CHAMPION
NEWTONHILL PRINCE ALBER – ANYA POTTER-FIRTH – RES CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE WHP CHAMPION
DERRARTHA LAD – HELEN TAYLOR – CHAMPION SASH

HERITAGE WHP RESERVE CHAMPION
BRACKEN III – ETHAN TAYLOR– RES CHAMPION SASH

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *